カナダ移民申請に必要な書類

Sponsored Link

marriage certificateが結婚式から2週間程で届いた。
ファミリークラスでの移民申請についてやっと、動き始めました。。。
カナダ氏のケツを叩きまくってます。でないと、前に進まない。。。

移民申請に必要な書類はここから確認できます。
日本のInformation guidesをダウンロードすると、噂には聞いていましたが、沢山の提出書類の名前が。。。15項目あります。
CICのこのページには国外申請方法が詳しく載っているので安心。
噂で大変と聞いているので,とても苦手意識があったけど、
申請書類の内容を見るとそこまで大変そうだーと言う感じがしなくなってきました。
楽観的な私です。一時期考えた弁護士($3000=弁護士費用)を雇う程ではなさそうです。




●日本人の私が準備する書類
○犯罪経歴証明書POLICE CERTIFICATES AND CLEARANCES
カナダで入手しようとすると2〜3ヶ月くらいかかる模様。
○健康診断PROOF OF MEDICAL EXAMINATION
○証明写真PHOTOS・Immigration photos are not the same as passport photos.
・The photos must have a plain white background
○戸籍謄本、改製戸籍謄本"Koseki Tohon" and "Kaiseigen Koseki Tohon"
The translation should be in English or French and done by a certified translator.
英語翻訳のトランスゲート
が掲載人数に関わらず一通3000円とのことなので、こちらに翻訳依頼をしようと思ってます。

●気になる申請費用 $75+$475+$490=$1040!
○Sponsorship application (per application)ー$75
○Principal applicantー$475
○Right of Permanent Residence Feeー$490


蛇足:CICの説明のページに載っていたけど、同棲結婚のことも書いてある。日本て遅れてるね。
If you are married
You can sponsor the person as your spouse if your marriage is a legally valid civil marriage. If your spouse is of the:
●opposite sex and your marriage took place outside Canada, the marriage must be valid both under the laws of the jurisdiction where it took place and under Canadian law;
●same sex, the marriage will be recognized for immigration purposes, where the marriage:
○ was legally performed in Canada, or
○ if performed outside of Canada, the marriage must be legally recognized according to both the law of the place where the marriage occurred and under Canadian law.

Sponsored Link

0 件のコメント:

コメントを投稿

コメントは承認されてから表示されます

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

読者になる↓